Die Liste ist bei weitem nicht vollständig aber bevor du hier an Wissensmangel eingehst ^^ Vorsicht: unter anderem sind einige Spoiler im Bereich NJO angesetzt... einfach die Liste mit den KotOR und CW Jedi ausbauen und fertig
Golden Age of the Sith/The Hyperspace War (-5000)
Memit Nadill - Empress Teta's advisor, defended Coruscant from the Sith
Odan-Urr - Ooroo's apprentice, won important skirmish at Kirrek
Ooroo - Master, slain at Kirrek
Sonam-Ha'ar
Naddist Revolt/Sith War (-4400 to -3986)
Vodo-Siosk Baas - Master, killed by Exar Kun (-3996)
Ood Bnar - Master, librarian of Ossus, took root to protect ancient lightsabers from Exar Kun (-3996)
Chamma - Master, Andur Sunrider's teacher (-4000)
Crado - Baas's Cathar apprentice, a convert of Kun, died in an explosion triggered by a Sith weapon (-3996)
Shoaneb Culu - Knight (-4000)
Dace Diath - Jedi from Tatooine, son of Sidrona
Sidrona Diath - Master, killed in the Battle of Basilisk (-4000)
Tott Doneeta - Knight trained under Jeth, could speak beast languages (-4000)
Dominis - Master, trained Zona Luka who ultimately killed him (-4000)
Garnoo - Neti Master, trained the young Oss Wilum & died (-4000)
Arca Jeth - Arkanian Master, killed by a projectile as he saved Ulic Qel-Droma (-3997)
Kith Kark - Gotal Jedi, killed during the Freedon Nadd Uprising
Exar Kun - Baas's apprentice, became a Sith Lord, died when he entombed his spirit on Yavin IV (-3996)
Zona Luka - Jedi who apprenticed under Dominis (-4000)
Freedon Nadd - fallen Knight, used Sith teachings to conquer Onderon, destroyed in uprising (-4400)
Odan-Urr - librarian of Ossus, killed by Exar Kun (-3996)
Cay Qel-Droma - Knight, killed by his brother Ulic (-3996)
Ulic Qel-Droma - Jedi turned Sith, stripped of powers (-3996), redeemed but then killed by Hoggon (-3986)
Shayoto - attended the great Jedi assembly at Mount Meru (-4000)
Andur Sunrider - Knight, killed by a group of thugs (-4000)
Nomi Sunrider - Knight during the Beast Wars of Onderon and the Sith War
Vima Sunrider - Knight, daughter of Nomi and Andric, taught by Ulic Qel-Droma
Sylvar - Baas's Cathar apprentice
Thon - Tchuukthai Master during the Beast Wars of Onderon and the Sith War
Qrrl Toq - Nazzar Jedi-prince, designer & builder of Jedi armor (-4000)
Matta Tremayne - Master, slain by Freedon Nadd (-4400)
Oss Wilum - Jedi apprenticed to Garnoo, then Thon (-4000)
Battle of Ruusan (-1000)
Bug - Somov Ritian recruit, killed by Kaan's thought bomb
Kiel Charny - general who silenced Sith gun turrets, killed by Tomcat during a fight with Sith Lord Githany
Chayka - slain in a battle on Ruusan
Lord Valenthyne Farfalla - brought reinforcements to Ruusan, disliked by Lord Hoth, perished at Ruusan
Lord Gale - killed while charging Sith gun turrets in a battle on Ruusan
Ginger - recruit on Ruusan
Lord Hoth - Master, perished at Ruusan when Kaan activated the thought bomb
Pernicar - Lord Hoth's advisor, aspiring scribe until duty called, slain in a batlle on Ruusan
Petja - one of Lord Hoth's lieutenants
Rain (Zannah) - Somov Ritian, succumbed to the Dark Side, became Bane's apprentice
Rajan - Charney's scout
Lord Saleeh - perished in a battle on Ruusan
Sladak - killed by the Sith enroute to the Jedi camp on Ruusan
Slatka - killed by the Sith enroute to the Jedi camp on Ruusan
Torr Snapit - scout for Knights, sacrificed his life for Bug and Tomcat
Tal - old Jedi who followed Hoth
Tomcat (Darovit) - Somov Ritian, failed as a Jedi & as a Sith, managed to survive the thought bomb
Turpimir - slain in a battle on Ruusan
Zor Vlahu - fell with his sister in a battle on Ruusan
Jedi Valiency (-600 to -200)
Allya - fallen Jedi, founded the force-witch society on Dathomir (about -600)
Bodo Baas - Master in the Adega system who was gatekeeper of the Baas Holocron (-600)
Beldorian - former Hutt Jedi, set himself up as dictator of Nam Chorios until +13
Gra'aton - Master, attempted to rescue Chu'unthor's passengers on Dathomir (-200)
Ikrit - Kushiban Master, arrived on Yavin IV and went into a Jedi trance (-385)
Polvin Kut - tried to liberate the colonies from Tulak, slain by Tulak on Koba
Nikkos Tyris - Anzati Dark Jedi, founder of the Jensaari
Vulatan - Master, attempted to rescue Chu'unthor's passengers on Dathomir (-200)
Yoda - Master, attempted to rescue Chu'unthor's passengers on Dathomir (-200)
Old Order (shortly before the Rise of the Empire)
Aalto - student, one of Bruck's friends (-44)
Stass Allie - Knight, dismantled Arconan smuggling cartel (-22)
Djinn Altis - Master, trained Geith & Callista on Bespin
Xiaan Amersu - Twi'lek Padawan trained by J'mikel until his murder (-30)
Soara Antana - Master
Vel Ardox - Knight
Darrin Arkanian - Master (-22), mortally wounded by High Inquisitor Tremayne
Darsha Assant - Bondara's Padawan, defended Pavan from Darth Maul to her death (-33)
Fable Astin - Knight, student of Aldaric Brandl, handed over to the Emperor when she killed Vialco
Astaal - Baragwin scholar
Bant - Kit Fisto's Mon Calamari Padawan
Depa Billaba - Chalactan Master
Ashka Boda - Master, caught & executed by the Emperor
Anoon Bondara - Twi'lek Master, killed in fight against Darth Maul (-33)
Omo Bouri - famed Wol Cabasshite Master, trained Saesee Tiin
Empatojayos Brand - Ganathan Knight, Yaddle's Padawan, lost much of his body during a battle with Vader
Callista - Knight, left her Force-aura in the Eye of Palpatine's automated firing computer
Jorus C'Baoth - Master, killed by Thrawn in the failed Outbound Flight Project
Tsui Choi - the diminutive Aleena Jedi
Chellemi Chuovvick - Knight
Bruck Chun - student, became Xanatos's apprentice, killed by Kenobi (-32)
Kaloor Cofi - Knight, killed in Gotal standoff (-22)
Joclad Danva - Knight, defeated for teräs käsi title (-22)
Danyawarra - Padawan, killed in attempt to broker peace talks in the Virgillian Civil War
Dark Woman - failed in training Aurra Sing, took A'Sharad Hett as her Padawan, killed by Vader
Miro Daroon - Piton Knight, in charge of maintaining the Temple on Coruscant
Count Dooku - former Master, Count of Serenno, abandoned the Order (-32), became Darth Tyranus
Everen Ettene - Master, killed in attempt to broker peace talks in the Virgillian Civil War
Theen Fida - Choi's hulking Anx Padawan, killed in effort against Yinchorri attacks on other systems (-33)
Kit Fisto - Nautolan Master (-22)
Adi Gallia - Master, daughter of Corellian diplomats, High Council member (-32)
Geith - Knight, killed in an attempt to destroy the Eye of Palpatine
Micah Giiett - Master, High Council member, killed in effort against Yinchorri attacks (-33)
Leor Hal - a prominent apprentice who embraced the Potentium & renounced his training
Nejaa Halcyon - Corellian Master, Knight (-22)
A'Sharad Hett - Padawan of Sharad Hett, Ki-Adi-Mundi, & the Dark Woman, former Tusken
Sharad Hett - Knight, fled to Tatooine & became a Tusken, killed by Aurra Sing (-32)
Dovish Hokken - Jedi, killed by Iridium pirates (-22)
Belsed-Qan Idan - Jedi, Aargau's assigned Jedi watchman (-22)
Tnani Ikon - Knight, in charge of computer searches at the Temple (-29)
Jabidus Inspra - Master (-22)
Ylenic It'kla - Caamasi Jedi, killed by the Death Star on Alderaan (0)
Jedidiah - suffered severe brain damage, died to save Luke Skywalker's life (+3)
Sharissa Jeng - Knight (-22)
Jerec - Knight (-22), turned Dark Side Adept when hunted by Tremayne, killed by Katarn
Qui-Gon Jinn - venerable Master, Dooku's Padawan, killed by Darth Maul (-32)
J'mikel - trained Xiaan Amersu, killed by Aurra Sing (-30)
Tassida Judrelle - Knight, dismantled Arconan smuggling cartel (-22)
Reess Kairn - darksider Twi'lek pirate, killed by Aurra Sing (-32)
Volfe Karkko - Anzati Jedi, soup addict, caused an uprising on Kiffex, killed by Quinlan Vos (-30)
Ludwin Katarkus - Master, killed in attempt to broker peace talks in the Virgillian Civil War
Aruden Kej - Knight, killed by Iridium pirates (-23)
Kendalina - Knight, Ken's mother, captured in Palpatine's Jedi purge, met Triclops on Kessel
Obi-Wan Kenobi - Jinn's apprentice (-44 to -32), later master of Anakin Skywalker, killed by Vader (0)
K'kruhk - Micah's burly Whiphid Padawan
Ki-Adi-Mundi - Cerean Master, High Council member
Plo Koon - Master, masked Kel Dor fighter, Tyvokka's Padawan, High Council member (-32)
Eeth Koth - Master, Zabrak thought control expert, High Council member (-32)
Sar Labooda - Chalactan Jedi (-22)
Thracia Cho Leem - renowned for training female Jedi, left Jedi order after she counseled Anakin (-29)
Hyris-Well Madorin - Master (-22)
Siolo Ur Manka - Twi'lek Master, killed by Darth Maul in the Jentares system
Garen Muln - enrolled in the pilot program as a student, became Clee Rhara's Padawan
Naeshaun - Knight, killed by the Yinchorri (-33)
Tieren Nie-Tan - guard to the Jedi temple, killed by the Yinchorri (-33)
Jocasta Nu - Knight, Archives Director (-22)
Barris Offee - Unduli's Padawan (-22)
O-Lana - student from Kegan
Ferus Olin - Siri Tachi's Padawan
Jax Pavan - taken into the order at the age of 2 despite his father's objections (-38)
Peerce - killed by Aurra Sing (-30)
Even Piell - Master, Lannik warrior, High Council member (-32)
Plett - Ho'din Master, sheltered dozens of children of Jedi on Belsavis (-18), then fled to parts unknown
Yarael Poof - Quermian Master, High Council member (-32)
Quarmall - Knight, dismantled Arconan smuggling cartel (-22)
Qu Rahn - Master, trained by Yoda, killed by Jerec, helped Katarn become a Jedi (+5)
Oppo Rancisis - Thisspiasian Jedi Master, cunning military strategist, High Council member (-32)
Yoshi Raph-Elan - met the beautiful princess Lourdes & learned a lesson about trusting ancient prophecies
Reeft - Dresselian Knight (-22)
Dav-Wes Renno - Master, academic (-22)
Et Rex - Knight
Clee Rhara - Knight, ran the Jedi pilot program on Centax 2, took Garen Muln as her Padawan
Jude Rozess - guard to the Jedi temple, killed by the Yinchorri (-33)
Ry-Gaul - Master
Tr'a Saa - spiritual Jedi in tune with nature, watchman of Kiffex (-30)
Aayla Secura - Padawan of Vos & Tholme, Twi'lek stripped of her memories (-30)
Corwin Shelvay - trained by Arkanian, wounded Tremayne in lightsaber duel
Antyard-Wo Shissan - Knight, killed in Gotal standoff (-22)
Sifo-Dyas - placed an order for a massive clone army (-32)
Aurra Sing - former Jedi, became a bounty hunter that specialized in hunting Jedi
Anakin Skywalker - the Chosen One, Kenobi's Padawan, became Darth Vader, died (+4)
Yrada Soludisan - Jedi, killed by Iridium pirates (-22)
Ranik Solusar - Master, killed by Vader
Bultar Swan - Knight (-22)
Siri Tachi - Gallia's Padawan, worked undercover to end Krayn's reign of terror (-28)
Tahl - blind Master, killed (-43)
Ebor Taulk - Naeshaun's Padawan, killed by the Yinchorri (-33)
Darra Thel-Tanis - Antana's Padawan
Tholme - Master, trained Quinlan Vos
Shaak Ti - Togrutan Master (-22)
Saesee Tiin - Master, skilled pilot from the Iktotchi moon, High Council member (-32)
Coleman Trebor - Master, killed by Jango Fett on Geonosis (-22)
Tremayne - Jedi pupil turned Imperial High Inquisitor, wounded by Shelvay in lightsaber duel
Lilit Twoseas - Master, killed in effort against Yinchorri attacks on other systems (-33)
Tyvokka - Wookiee Master, High Council, (-44)
Luminara Unduli - Master (-33)
Docent Vant - Twi'lek Jedi instructor (-44)
Tru Veld - Ry-Gaul's Padawan
Halagad Ventor - Padawan, killed in attempt to broker peace talks in the Virgillian Civil War
Vergere - Fosh Knight, left with the Yuuzhan Vong to save Zonama Sekot (-30)
Astaal Vilbum - caretaker of the Temple of First Knowledge (-30)
Vima-Da-Boda - Master, fell to the dark side, went into seclusion
Bodis-Ker Vitan - Knight, watchman of Cadinth, killed in pro-Separatist uprising (-22)
Quinlan Vos - Kiffar Jedi who skirts the dark side, Tholme's Padawan, last seen with Vilmarh Grahrk
Aris-Del Wari (Ludi) - adopted into the Jedi order without parental consent (-22)
Talilia Weden - Knight (-22)
Mace Windu - Master, Senior High Council member
Xanatos - Jinn's failed apprentice, died when he plunged himself into an acid pool (-44)
Yaddle - Master, Kut's Padawan, High Council member (-32)
Yoda - Senior Jedi Council Member, took hermitage from Jedi Purge on Dagobah
Winna Di Yuni - Knight, acclaimed healer, investigated the illness of Didi Oddo (-44)
Noro Zak - Knight
Zao - Veknoid Master, gourmand