Die Nominationen für das Jahr 2015 sind draussen
Bester Film
American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
Bester Hauptdarsteller
Steve Carell in Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper in American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch in The Intimitation Game
Michael Keaton in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Eddie Redmayne in The Theory of Everything
Beste Hauptdarstellerin
Marion Cotillard in Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones in The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore in Still Alice
Rosamunde Pike in Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon in Wild
Bester Nebendarsteller
Robert Duvall in The Judge
Ethan Hawke in Boyhood
Edward Norton in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Mark Ruffalo in Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons in Whiplash
Beste Nebendarstellerin
Patricia Arquette in Boyhood
Laura Dern in Wild
Keira Knightley in The Imitation Game
Emma Stone in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Mery Streep in Into the Woods
Bester animierter Film
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
Beste Kamera
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Robert Yeoman
Ida - Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski
Mr. Turner - Dick Pope
Unbroken - Roger Deakins
Bestes Kostümdesign
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Milena Canonero
Inherent Vice - Mark Bridges
Into the Woods - Colleen Atwood
Maleficent - Anna B. Sheppard and Jane Clive
Mr. Turner - Jacqueline Durran
Beste Regie
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Boyhood - Richard Linklater
Foxcatcher - Bennett Miller
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Wes Anderson
The Imitation Game - Morten Tyldum
Bester Dokumentarfilm
Citizen Four
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga
Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth
Bester Schnitt
American Sniper - Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach
Boyhood - Sandra Adair
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Barney Pilling
The Imitation Game - William Goldenberg
Whiplash - Tom Cross
Bester fremdsprachiger Film
Ida - Poland; Directed by Pawel Pawlikowski
Leviathan - Russia; Directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev
Tangerines - Estonia; Directed by Zaza Urushadze
Timbuktu - Mauritania; Directed by Abderrahmane Sissako
Wild Tales - Argentina; Directed by Damián Szifron
Bestes Make-Up und beste Frisur
Foxcatcher - Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier
Guardians of the Galaxy - Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White
Beste Filmmusik
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Alexandre Desplat
The Imitation Game - Alexandre Desplat
Interstellar - Hans Zimmer
Mr. Turner - Gary Yershon
The Theory of Everything - Jóhann Jóhannsson
Bester Filmsong
"Everything Is Awesome" from THE LEGO MOVIE - Music and Lyric by Shawn Patterson
"Glory" from SELMA - Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn
"Grateful" from BEYOND THE LIGHTS - Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
"I'm Not Gonna Miss You" from GLEN CAMPBELL...I'LL BE ME - Music and Lyric by Glen Campbell and Julian Raymond
"Lost Stars" from BEGIN AGAIN - Music and Lyric by Gregg Alexander and Danielle Brisebois
Bestes Szenenbild
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)
The Imitation Game - Maria Djurkovic (Production Design); Tatiana Macdonald (Set Decoration)
Interstellar - Nathan Crowley (Production Design); Gary Fettis (Set Decoration)
Into the Woods - Dennis Gassner (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)
Mr. Turner - Suzie Davies (Production Design); Charlotte Watts (Set Decoration)
Bester animierter Kurzfilm
The Bigger Picture - Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees
The Dam Keeper - Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi
Feast - Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed
Me and My Moulton - Torill Kove
A Single Life - Joris Oprins
Bester Kurzfilm
Aya - Oded Binnun and Mihal Brezis
Boogaloo and Graham - Michael Lennox and Ronan Blaney
Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak) - Hu Wei and Julien Féret
Parvaneh - Talkhon Hamzavi and Stefan Eichenberger
The Phone Call - Mat Kirkby and James Lucas
Bester Tonschnitt
American Sniper - Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Martin Hernández and Aaron Glascock
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies - Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
Interstellar - Richard King
Unbroken - Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro
Bester Ton
American Sniper - John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
Interstellar - Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark Weingarten
Unbroken - Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
Whiplash - Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley
Beste visuelle Effekte
Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan Sudick
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik Winquist
Guardians of the Galaxy - Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner and Paul Corbould
Interstellar - Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher
X-Men: Days of Future Past - Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and Cameron Waldbauer
Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch
American Sniper - Written by Jason Hall
The Imitation Game - Written by Graham Moore
Inherent Vice - Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson
The Theory of Everything - Screenplay by Anthony McCarten
Whiplash - Written by Damien Chazelle
Bestes Originaldrehbuch
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo
Boyhood - Written by Richard Linklater
Foxcatcher - Written by E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Screenplay by Wes Anderson; Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness
Nightcrawler - Written by Dan Gilroy
Quelle: http://oscar.go.com/nominees
Bester Film
American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
Bester Hauptdarsteller
Steve Carell in Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper in American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch in The Intimitation Game
Michael Keaton in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Eddie Redmayne in The Theory of Everything
Beste Hauptdarstellerin
Marion Cotillard in Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones in The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore in Still Alice
Rosamunde Pike in Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon in Wild
Bester Nebendarsteller
Robert Duvall in The Judge
Ethan Hawke in Boyhood
Edward Norton in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Mark Ruffalo in Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons in Whiplash
Beste Nebendarstellerin
Patricia Arquette in Boyhood
Laura Dern in Wild
Keira Knightley in The Imitation Game
Emma Stone in Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Mery Streep in Into the Woods
Bester animierter Film
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
Beste Kamera
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Robert Yeoman
Ida - Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski
Mr. Turner - Dick Pope
Unbroken - Roger Deakins
Bestes Kostümdesign
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Milena Canonero
Inherent Vice - Mark Bridges
Into the Woods - Colleen Atwood
Maleficent - Anna B. Sheppard and Jane Clive
Mr. Turner - Jacqueline Durran
Beste Regie
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Alejandro G. Iñárritu
Boyhood - Richard Linklater
Foxcatcher - Bennett Miller
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Wes Anderson
The Imitation Game - Morten Tyldum
Bester Dokumentarfilm
Citizen Four
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga
Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth
Bester Schnitt
American Sniper - Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach
Boyhood - Sandra Adair
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Barney Pilling
The Imitation Game - William Goldenberg
Whiplash - Tom Cross
Bester fremdsprachiger Film
Ida - Poland; Directed by Pawel Pawlikowski
Leviathan - Russia; Directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev
Tangerines - Estonia; Directed by Zaza Urushadze
Timbuktu - Mauritania; Directed by Abderrahmane Sissako
Wild Tales - Argentina; Directed by Damián Szifron
Bestes Make-Up und beste Frisur
Foxcatcher - Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier
Guardians of the Galaxy - Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White
Beste Filmmusik
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Alexandre Desplat
The Imitation Game - Alexandre Desplat
Interstellar - Hans Zimmer
Mr. Turner - Gary Yershon
The Theory of Everything - Jóhann Jóhannsson
Bester Filmsong
"Everything Is Awesome" from THE LEGO MOVIE - Music and Lyric by Shawn Patterson
"Glory" from SELMA - Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn
"Grateful" from BEYOND THE LIGHTS - Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
"I'm Not Gonna Miss You" from GLEN CAMPBELL...I'LL BE ME - Music and Lyric by Glen Campbell and Julian Raymond
"Lost Stars" from BEGIN AGAIN - Music and Lyric by Gregg Alexander and Danielle Brisebois
Bestes Szenenbild
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)
The Imitation Game - Maria Djurkovic (Production Design); Tatiana Macdonald (Set Decoration)
Interstellar - Nathan Crowley (Production Design); Gary Fettis (Set Decoration)
Into the Woods - Dennis Gassner (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration)
Mr. Turner - Suzie Davies (Production Design); Charlotte Watts (Set Decoration)
Bester animierter Kurzfilm
The Bigger Picture - Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees
The Dam Keeper - Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi
Feast - Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed
Me and My Moulton - Torill Kove
A Single Life - Joris Oprins
Bester Kurzfilm
Aya - Oded Binnun and Mihal Brezis
Boogaloo and Graham - Michael Lennox and Ronan Blaney
Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak) - Hu Wei and Julien Féret
Parvaneh - Talkhon Hamzavi and Stefan Eichenberger
The Phone Call - Mat Kirkby and James Lucas
Bester Tonschnitt
American Sniper - Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Martin Hernández and Aaron Glascock
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies - Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
Interstellar - Richard King
Unbroken - Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro
Bester Ton
American Sniper - John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
Interstellar - Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark Weingarten
Unbroken - Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
Whiplash - Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley
Beste visuelle Effekte
Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan Sudick
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik Winquist
Guardians of the Galaxy - Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner and Paul Corbould
Interstellar - Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher
X-Men: Days of Future Past - Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and Cameron Waldbauer
Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch
American Sniper - Written by Jason Hall
The Imitation Game - Written by Graham Moore
Inherent Vice - Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson
The Theory of Everything - Screenplay by Anthony McCarten
Whiplash - Written by Damien Chazelle
Bestes Originaldrehbuch
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo
Boyhood - Written by Richard Linklater
Foxcatcher - Written by E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Screenplay by Wes Anderson; Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness
Nightcrawler - Written by Dan Gilroy
Quelle: http://oscar.go.com/nominees
Zuletzt bearbeitet: